Electric National Championship

The Electric Bass Angling National Championship is off and running. Many events have not yet been completed. However, several of the southern clubs have held multiple EBANC events, and three of the northern clubs will begin their events in June. Each competing club will hold five National Championship events. The National Champion will be crowned in early November. We thought our fans might enjoy an early look at the leaderboard for the Electric Bass Angling National Championship, sponsored by ELCO. 

Follow the Facebook page to stay in touch and receive the most current information.

EBANC Nat. Rank

1 Robertino Zanders/Charles Curtis Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

2 Kevin Justice/Frank Durden Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

3 Geo Nunez/Mike Evans Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

4 Paul Rigsbee/Russell Rigsbee Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

5 Koty Britt/Travis Beck Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

6 Ronald Harris/Steve Owens Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

7 Forrest Lee/Jack Spreen Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

8 Rodney Truitt/- Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

9 David Hegel/Tyler Hegel Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

10 Tony Mitchell/Shane Laycock Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

11 Kyle Nettles/Phill Daniel Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

12 Vinny Moreschi/Jeremy Phan Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

13 James Bentley/Mitchell Whitt Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

14 Markeuon Caudle/Jerod Sullivan Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

15 Charles Stewart/Jeremy Roberts Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

16 Will McKeel/- Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

17 Shane Robbins/D.J. Timms Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

18 Jeff Webb/Caleb Webb Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

19 Jason Gibson/Jackson Brimfield Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

20 Robert Watson/- Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

21 Bill Berry/Robert Berry Jon Boat Championship Club NC

22 Jeff Davidson/Jeremy Davidson High Voltage GA

23 Potts/Nation Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

24 James Thomas/Terry Windham Jon Boat Championship Club NC

25 Jack Butler/Ryan Burress High Voltage GA

26 Landry Johnson/Shawn Giddens High Voltage GA

27 Sanders/Cutsail Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

28 Long/Butler Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

29 Daniel Nicolai/Clell Carnes High Voltage GA

30 Gomez/Gomez Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

31 Chris Shannon/David Winarski High Voltage GA

32 Garmon/Upton Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

33 Jordan Wade/Jake Young Jon Boat Championship Club NC

34 Bryan Douglas/David Mize Jon Boat Championship Club NC

35 Matt Neal/Keith Little High Voltage GA

36 Britt Daniel/Dale Blackwell High Voltage GA

37 Junior McLeod/Mike Leslie Jon Boat Championship Club NC

38 Stevie Cox/Chris Cox Jon Boat Championship Club NC

39 Chris Deal/Derrick Hass Jon Boat Championship Club NC

40 Glaze/Glaze Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

41 Elton Ellis/Jason White Jon Boat Championship Club NC

42 Cheek/Abbott Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

43 Driggers/Haney Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

44 James Allred/Nathan Allred Jon Boat Championship Club NC

45 James Byrd/Jeremy Kern Jon Boat Championship Club NC

46 Danny Colquitt/Hayden Colquitt High Voltage GA

47 Heffington/Rice Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

48 Smith/Smith Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

49 Hood/Cohran Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

50 Russell O’Quinn/Ryley O’Quinn Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

51 Sammy McLeod/Jeremy Potter Jon Boat Championship Club NC

52 Joe Bova/Bob Schiffman High Voltage GA

53 Nicolai/Carnes Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

54 Doug Miller/Russell Wilson Jon Boat Championship Club NC

55 David Jeffries/Daniel Driver High Voltage GA

56 Abbott/McCrary Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

57 Howard Knight/Danny Reid High Voltage GA

58 Mcwilliams/Nick Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

59 Reid/Reid Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

60 Jerry Roach/Ryan Lee Jon Boat Championship Club NC

61 Burkholder/Burkholder Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

62 Andrew Hartsfield/Jonathan Denton Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

63 Matthew Meyers/Rich Meyers Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

64 Johnson/Giddens Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

65 John Joyner/Lisa Wood Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

66 Britton Purdee/David Comer Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

67 Donnie Boone/Karen Boone High Voltage GA

68 Anderson/Anderson Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

69 Ratliff/Hunter Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

70 Berry/Abbott Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

71 Joe Glenn/- Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

72 Eric Goss/Elizabeth Wells Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

73 DUCHNOWSKI/BICKERTON Electric Elite Invitationals OH

74 PETZ/PALMER Electric Elite Invitationals OH

75 HARLAN/HALLS Electric Elite Invitationals OH

76 SANOUVONG/SYTIROTH Electric Elite Invitationals OH

77 SNYDER/BENNETT Electric Elite Invitationals OH

78 Andy English/Kevin English Jon Boat Championship Club NC

79 GRAMUGLIA/GABRIEL Electric Elite Invitationals OH

80 FRANKS/FRANKS Electric Elite Invitationals OH

81 TUTTOLOMONDO/THARP Electric Elite Invitationals OH

82 ARENSBURG/GERHART Electric Elite Invitationals OH

83 Lozynski/Lozynski Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

84 Wayne Glaze/Chris Patrick High Voltage GA

85 Cummings/Baker Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

86 PERRY/- Electric Elite Invitationals OH

87 John Long/- High Voltage GA

88 John Faircloth/Billy Melton Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

89 FURR/FURR Electric Elite Invitationals OH

90 SCHNEDIER/- Electric Elite Invitationals OH

91 GILBERT/GILBERT Electric Elite Invitationals OH

92 BATTERSHELL/BROWN Electric Elite Invitationals OH

93 Sam Jacobs/Ray Jacobs Jon Boat Championship Club NC

94 MINICK/BENGUE Electric Elite Invitationals OH

95 EVINSKY/MEGGER Electric Elite Invitationals OH

96 Pinner/Pinner Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

97 SEXTON/JOSS Electric Elite Invitationals OH

98 Vince Ross/Ryan Ross High Voltage GA

99 BELLUARDO/BELLUARDO Electric Elite Invitationals OH

100 HEPPE/- Electric Elite Invitationals OH

101 Brent Baker/- Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

102 Durden/Durden Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

103 KRAVIC/CHILDNESS Electric Elite Invitationals OH

104 GLOVER/CHAMBERS Electric Elite Invitationals OH

105 CRUSAN/- Electric Elite Invitationals OH

106 TOLMAN/TOLMAN Electric Elite Invitationals OH

107 MORGAN/HATFIELD Electric Elite Invitationals OH

108 FRANKS/FRANKS KSU Ladue series OH

109 HYLAND/BORLING KSU Ladue series OH

110 GIEL/VANDERMAAS KSU Ladue series OH

111 PERRY/GABRIEL KSU Ladue series OH

112 Mickey Phillip/Wade Eaddy Jon Boat Championship Club NC

113 PETZ/PALMER KSU Ladue series OH

114 Jason Burkholder/Drew Stephens High Voltage GA

115 FILIPOWICZ/FILIPOWICZ KSU Ladue series OH

116 EVINSKY/EVINSKY KSU Ladue series OH

117 JOSS/JOSS KSU Ladue series OH

118 David Miricle/Patrick Wagner Jon Boat Championship Club NC

119 SEXTON/SEXTON KSU Ladue series OH

120 Spencer Fallin/Chris Cox Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

121 KITSON/KITSON KSU Ladue series OH

122 Randy Dover/Mike Smith High Voltage GA

123 MINICK/HUDGINS KSU Ladue series OH

124 BYRNES/MATHIES KSU Ladue series OH

125 BELLUARDO/KLICMAN KSU Ladue series OH

126 BAYUS/FRANKS JR KSU Ladue series OH

127 Mike Jessup/Thomas Garvitt Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

128 Lester/- Dixie Jon Boat Anglers GA

129 RADKOWSKI/LAMORTE KSU Ladue series OH

130 Chris Battone/Austin Smart Jon Boat Bass Club of NC

131 WHELPLEY/THOMPSON KSU Ladue series OH

132 COBB/NEGRAY KSU Ladue series OH

133 STOBBS/MCCON KSU Ladue series OH

134 KRAVIC/TYLICKI KSU Ladue series OH

135 BUNNER/HUTER KSU Ladue series OH

136 RAMSKI/- KSU Ladue series OH

137 MORRIS/MORRIS KSU Ladue series OH

138 FITZWATER/STANTON KSU Ladue series OH

139 RING/RING KSU Ladue series OH

140 CALKINS/CALKINS KSU Ladue series OH

141 KING/GLOVER KSU Ladue series OH

142 PRIZZI/PRIZZI KSU Ladue series OH

143 CHAMBERS/CHAMBERS KSU Ladue series OH

144 WYANT/KALL KSU Ladue series OH

145 Justin Morris/Fred Travis High Voltage GA

146 Scott Edwards/David Ruark High Voltage GA

147 Brett Cummings/Trent Cummings High Voltage GA

148 Lawrence Morris/Chris Morris High Voltage GA

149 Kirby Johnson/Ethan Johnson Jon Boat Bass Club of NC